Home UConn College of Agriculture and Natural Resources Undergraduate Academic Programs Cooperative Extension System
UConn logo Department of Plant Science
Search the site:  
labanner
Information for Undergraduate Students Graduate Students Professionals Public
 
 
Landscape Architecture Alumni

We are actively trying to keep our alumni in touch with the Program and each other.  Toward this end we invite you to supply us with your current contact information and the url of your professional web page, if desired.   Please send to stephen.miner@uconn.edu.


 

Class of 2010

Baker, Jillian

Bellizzi, Keith

Buchek, Rebecca

Carvajal, Carolina

Cipriano, Giovanni

Dickinson, William

Grillo, Faith

Johnson, Ashley

Kenniston, Timothy

Lan, Katherine

Mendez, Julissa

Pafford, Matthew

Schad, Madeline

Tan, Jonathan

Thomas, Garrett

Class of 2009
Atwater, Heather
Casey, Mary-Kate
Dickson, Paul

Fitzgerald, Rory
Hanley, Patrick

Heffernan, Daniel

Junno, Samuel

Kapa, James

Leibrock, Martin

McCarthy, Donald

McCourt David

Ratner, Steven

Secco, Jameson

Trigila, Justin

Wolfe, Caroline

Class of 2008

Angelillio, Cynthia

Baldi, Glen

Bivona, Joseph

Brown, Alyssa

Liss, Katherine

Maliga, Jeremy

McKelvie, Heather

McQuinn, James

Sopczneski, Joseph

Subatis, Tomas

Wilson, Gregory

Class of 2007
Alexopoulos, Nick
Bubela, Lauren
Buttitta, Sabrina
Cannavo, Lindsay
Cook, Adam
Coutu, Greg
Cruz, Ashley
Fish, Mary
Hewitt, Rose
Hoffman, Eric
Johnson, Jori
Lastrina, Krista
Lehmus, Leslie
Meny, John
Moyer, Andrew
Ragan, Sean
Rosendahl, Ashton
Testerman, Gabrielle
Vassallo, Andrea

Class of 2006
Biron, Matthew
Champagne, Philip
Chnowski, Jacalyn
Clark, Tim
Colon, Eduardo
Epstein, Serena
Devries Dalton, Debra

Gallagher, Dan
LeBlanc, Jim
Lee, Vivian
Mattie, Kerry
Maugeri, Emily
Nardella, Tara
Ranganathan, Sudhama
Reavis, Melissa
Reinen, Tim
Ross, Joe
Serafino, Paul
Shook, Lauren
Tasko, Linda
Weckman, Bill
Yaeger, Barbara

Class of 2005
Aldo, Deb
Allison, Jessica
Bagwell, Nate
Buck, Eric
Commentadore, Steve
Crider, Audrey
Dann, Ian
Domler, Charles
Headington, Andrew
Heffernan, Scott
Hoenig, Jon
Jack, Dan
Kelleher, Joseph
Briney (Lawrence), Andrea
Lisciandra, Rob
Plouffe, Jenn
Quinn, Justin
Reviczky, Jim
Rojas, Rob
Slezak, Emily
Westermeyer, Brian

Class of 2004
Frankel, Bradley
Gaynor, Pat
Ginsberg, Ben
Gresh, Wil
Porter, Kristin
Sheaves, Jason
Siciliano, Barbara
Class of 2003
Allen, Jeffrey          
Bacon, Brian
Buchek, Michelle
Earl, Charles
Gaito, Jeff
Gates, Chris
Gerber, Ed
King, Nancy
Lucas, Elizabeth
McKee, Brook
Piccirillo, Matthew
Seger, Christopher
Skoch, Phil
Smith, Kyle
Tavares, Anthony
Taverna, Chris
VanRye, Tracy
Violette, Wayne
Class of 2002
Arms, Brian
Blanchette (King), Hillary
Colbeck, Daniel
Curtis, Matthew
Foley, Jodi
Gaiardelli, Cheryl
Gilroy, Rachel
Hallisey, Troy
Johnston, James
McCoy, Luke
O’Gorman, Graham
Steer, Ryan
Thorpe, Jeffrey
Valentino, Jeffrey

Class of 2001
Bello, Courtney
Bishop, Matthew
Fargo, Amanda
Gervickas, Mike
Harvey, Arthur
Haynes, Gary
Kenny, Drew
McGrath, Shane
Palaia, Brian
Paleski, Denise
Parisi, Frank
Radlinski, Chris
Radlinski, John
Tycz, Steve
Weirath, Robert

Class of 2000
Anderson, Alison
Callahan, John
Ewen, Travis
Fiore, David
Kametani, Masato
Gervasio, Al
Giacchi, Matt
Grindle, Kevin
McCann, Todd
Murphy, Brian
Stahl, Paula
Rincon, Fernando
Russell, Steve
Weleski, Erin

Class of 1999
Ball, Roberta
Christakos, Barbara
Cybulski, Nate
Fiorello, Maryann
Fox, Mary
Fritz, Greg
Frost, Chad
Kashnig, Tom
Margary, Agustin
Noyes, DJ
Reviczky, Jim
Sayed, Oomer
Trebra, Arlene
Vasington, Sean
     




















































 
5  
 
la students
Degree Programs
red
red
red
red
Program Faculty
Students
red
red
red
red
Outreach/Research
Alumni
Related Links
arrow
arrow
arrow
arrow
10
About Us | Contact Us | College Alumni and Development | Faculty and Staff